Posts

Showing posts from April, 2012

Have It Hollywood: 60 000 Views!

Image
My other blog Have It Hollywood has had over 60 000 views so far this month!





your writer, Erika

Cake Day

Image
I know that I haven't been blogging much lately but I haven't had anything to blog about and I really don't like random post. I mean "This is my favorite song at the moment", "Look what I bought today" and etc. But today I actually have something to blog about. We baked a cake in school yesterday. My classmates came up with the idea last Wednesday when I was home because I was sick. I took some pictures of the cake and while we were baking it and I thought I share some of them with you.









your writer, Erika

50 000 Views

Hi everybody! You know what I am really excited right now because HIH hit 50 00 views about an hour ago! Yeah! I mean that is cool. Have It Hollywood have had over 50 000 views in a month before. What I am excited about is that the month isn't even over. I am really glad that people read the blog. I thought I was famous, I mean the blog, when it had had 79 views in 24 hours. I thought "Wow, I am gonna hear from MTV anytime now!". That wasn't the case. I was barely famous then. No, I wasn't even on the radar.

I have always been happy that people read HIH. I started the blog because I was bored one summer and I was looking for something to do. I remember reading somewhere that starting a blog about something that you're interested about was a good idea. 'Cause if it is something that you're interested about people will notice that plus you will find more things to blog about.

I hope that this will continue. I mean that more and more people will start to…

Model Girl

Image
I am a model. Hehehe, not really but I was one yesterday. It was a school project and it was fun I guess. I did my own makeup and I got some help with my hair. I think that I looked a little bit like Marie Antoinette with that blonde hair. Oh, don't worry I haven't gone blonde. Maybe I shouldn't. I mean Nicki Minaj and Rihanna are rocking that look damn well. LOL. Anyway here are some pictures from yesterday.

Me, working it ;p

Anne (Linda's friend/ model) and I





Linda and I
From the left: Anne, me, Fairuz, Kob, Catherine, Hera
Look what I bought today, a pair of pink shorts. I am going to rock them this summer. I am going to be that hottest girl wherever I at.



your writer, Erika

Just a Few Words

I can't believe that it's Friday tomorrow! OMG, this week has just flown by! Damn! Do you have any plans for the weekend? I don't have any exact plans. On Saturday I have to work but that will take like less than an hour. Later that night The Hangover is showing on kanal5 so I think I'm gonna watch it since I haven't seen it. As I said, no exact plans. And Sunday, I don't know. Shopping maybe.


your writer, Erika

Berlin Memories

Image
Look, I have added some pictures from Berlin to my scrapbook. I am going to add some more picture today. I thought I had printed enough pictures but apperently not. What do you think?



your writer, Erika

Yearbook

Image
My yearbook is done! I came today just as I was getting ready to go to school. I took some pictures. What do you think?













xoxo, Erika

Thank You

Image
OMG, the coolest thing happened today! AAAAA! I got a "thank you" card from Amanda Blide at LAFAMOS PR & MARKETING because I blogged about two of their artist. That is so sweet! I have never got a "thank you " card before. I really apprcieate it. Thank you!






your writer, Erika

The Avengers

Image
OMG! OMG! OMG! Captain America made me super duper ecxited about The Avengers! Damn, I have to see The Avengers! I can't wait. Iiip! I love Iron Man all the other movies but Iron Man is my favorite.




your writer, Erika

Movie Night

Image
I rented a movie today. Captain American: The First Avenger. Have you seen it? I hade no intention of seeing it when it came out but now that The Avengers is premiereing soon and Chris Evans is in that movie I want to see it. I mean so that I have the whole story. You know what I mean.
What are you doing tonight?




your writer, Erika

SFG Yearbook 2009 - 2012

Image
My senior project is done and it's for sale at blurb.com :)


SFG Media Yearbook 09-12 by Erika Eklund

Make Your Own Book

your writer, Erika

Shopping Spree

Image
LOL, I kind of went on a shopping spree today. Well, it depands on who you ask. I mean, I didn't buy much but I bought a few things. Like my graduation dress and new earphones. Just the neccesary. LOL.








your writer, Erika

My Favorite David Archuleta Song

Image
I am not a big David Archuleta fan but I love his song Crush. It is so good.




your writer, Erika

19 Tomorrow!

I turn 19 tomorrow. Yeah, it's my birthday! LOL. I started prepareing for tomorrow yesterday. I mean that I started baking yesterday for tomorrow because my family is coming over and I don't want to be too stressed today and I don't want to leave everything for the last minute. Meaning doing everything tomorrow. Not a good idea. I did that last year, baked everything that same day as my birthday dinner. Very smart, not. Then it was more stressing because my mom wasn't home so I had to do it all by myself (cooking, cleaning etc.) and I had a birthday dinner which means that had to make dinner and dessert for a lot of people.


This year I am not haveing a dinner. I am just going to serve a birthday cake, a strawberry cheesecake, cinnamon and vanilla buns and chocholate chip/ marshmellow cookies. Plus coffee and lemonade but nothing more. LOL. Maybe ice-cream because some of the kids might want ice-cream instead of what I am serving.


your writer, Erika

Movies

I want to go to the movie. Right now there are two movies that I want to see. The Hunger Games and American PieThe Reunion. Have you seen them? The Hunger Games premired about a week and a half ago and American Pie The Reunion premieres today. I am going to try to catch one of them during the easter break next week.

My friend Madde is going on vaction to Austrailia for to weeks tomorrow. She is going to visit her older brother and his girlfriend. I am so jealous. I want to go to Austrailia! Anyway, I hope she has a good time and get memories for life.


your writer, Erika

Tuesday TV Night

Tuesdays are the best TV night. Okay, maybe Tuesdays and Sundays. No, I think I will stick with Tuesadays. Now you might ask why? Well, I will tell you, it is because there are three good shows in a row between 8 PM to 11 PM. 90210, Desperate Housewives and GCB. Do you like any of those shows or have you seen any of them? I have only seen the first episode of GCB because it premired last week.

What are you doing tonight?


your writer, Erika

More Berlin Pictures

Image
Okay, so I just logged in to facebooked and my friend Linda have tagged me in 53(!) pictures taken when we were in Berlin. So I thought that I would post some of them. I am sure she doen't mind. I mean Linda if you didn't get that.

This picture is taken at the East Side Gallery (the Berlin wall)
Also at the East Side Gallery
Linda and I at the East Side Gallery
Outside the Jewish museum
Inside the Jewish museum

your writer, Erika

Home Again

Image
As you know I am home again from Berlin. I had a fun time but it aslo great to be home again. One thing that I learned from being in Berlin and staying at a hostel is that college doorms are nothing for me. Damn! Danes can be noisy and annoying! Damn. Poor, Theres (a girl in my class). Two Danish teenage boys never left her alone.

Here are two pictures from Berlin. I may post some more tomorrow :)




xoxo, Erika