Prismatic

Hi guys! I just want to blog a lil quick before I have to go to bed (which I am going to do soon) and while I sit here with a face mask. So you ain't got that long, or I don't got that long to write. But i have to multitask because I have a few other things that I'd like to get done before I hit the sack.

Sorry for not being that active lately. I have just been kind of busy. You know I have a life, besides my computer. I love this blog and love writing meaningless nonsense here. Idl, but it is a way to clear my head from all of the clutter that is up there. So thank you guys for putting up with me. OMG, I just realised that Friday is the eight year anniversary of this blog! That is crazy! Whaaaat!

I went and saw Katy Perry this weekend! That was like super cool! I am so happy that she choose yo come to Stockholm on the Prismatic World Tour. I was so bummed out when she didn't come to Stockholm that California Dreams Tour. I was like YEAH OMG KATY IS GOING TO TOUR and she's not coming to Stockholm. But I have waited patiently and my prayers have been answered! Plus I got to see Charli XCX. Okay, yeah I am not the biggest fan of Charli. Yeah she has some good songs but I don't like her like I like Katy. But I gotta say that I am a bigger fan now after having seen her live! Did you know that Katy used to go to Santa Barbara City College? The school that I went to when I lived in Santa Barbara, which also happens to be Katy hometown. That is a total coinkydink. I mean I wanted to move to LA and not SB but then I couldn't so SB it was. And I didn't know that Katy used to attend SBCC until a friend pointed it out to me. How cool isn't that!? I mean that I have lived in Katy's hometown and gone to the same school as her! Like WHAAAAT!?











your writer, Erika

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Changes

Do What Makes You Feel Good

A Miracle Worker