Something That We Won't Discuss

Hola mis amigos! Yesterday feels like ages ago. Last week feels like ages ago. Hmmm. Yeah, yeah.

I feel like I know what tonight's topic should be, I know what tonight's topic is but not here on Erika's World. We're all to sophisticated to indulge in that sort of thing. We're ladies and gentlemen. We hold out heads up high and behave according to social standards. Idk, but I am having a fun discussion with some people in SWD about boundaries. But I have boundaries because I am a lady. Hahaha.


your writer, Erika

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Changes

Do What Makes You Feel Good

A Miracle Worker